Become A Member

NSWCA Class D Rankings 1/19/22

106

1. Sebastian Saucada, Shelton
2. Tristian Olson, Anselmo-Merna
3. Jeffery Forsen, Mullen
4. Robert Aschoff, Osmond
5. Carter Brandyberry, Alma
6. Braxton Hammond, Southern Valley
Comments: Olson over Forsen for the second time, and
Brandyberry over Hammond for the second time.

113
1. Nolan Osborne, Twin Loup
2. Gatlin Krepela, Pleasanton
3. Creel Weber, Hemingford
4. Garrett Wedemeyer, Ravenna
5. Reece Kocian, East Butler
6. Tristian Krueger, North Central

Comments
Krueger beats Weber and then loses to Osborne in the finals.

120
1. Lane Bohac, East Butler
2. Eli Paxton, Mullen
3. Jacoby Mann, Winside
4. Ashton Sinn, Thayer Central
5. Dayton Gipe, Sandhills Valley
6. Braxton Siebrant, Wisner-Pilgner

Comments: Paxton Pins Gipe for the second time.

126
1. Cayden Ellis, Winside
2. Jacob Fox, Axtell
3. Cauy Kohl, Sutherland
4. Carter Van Pelt, Southwest
5. Carter Beckman, Elgin/Pope John
6. Lance Russell, High Plains Community

Comments: Van Pelt over Beckman

132
1. Brenner McLaughlin, Thayer Central
2. Matt Burns, Sutherland
3. Nickolas Kuehn, Sutherland
4. Scout Ashburn, Plainview
5. Kyle Durfee, Mullen
6. Jacob Kerns, Southwest

Comments: Durfee over Kerns

138
1. Jon Peterka, Sutherland
2. Kyler Mosel, Plainview
3. Cinch Kiger, Overton
4. Gaven Nutter, North Platte St Pats.
5. Wyatt Urkoski, High Plains Community
6. Gatlin Riemer, Palmer

Comments: Urkoski will make his debut at this weight soon.

145
1. Art Escalante, Winside
2. Tanner Frahm, Plainview
3. Grady Belt, Shelby-Rising City
4. Samuel Foster, Sutherland
5. Tyce Porter, Anselmo-Merna
6. Daniel Kohl, Morrill

Comments: Kohl with a big win over Pouk over Perkins County.

152
1. Hunter Cook, Sutherland
2. Levi Lewis, North Central
3. Will Gunning, Plainview
4. Spencer DeNeayer, Mullen
5. Archer Grint, Twin Loup
6. Tristian White, Arapahoe

Comments: Cook with a big win over Lewis.

160.
1. Aiden Kuester, Neligh-Oakdale
2. Ayden Molzahn, Alma
3. Gabe Escalante, Winside
4. Trevin Brecka, East Butler
5. Steven Menke, Bridgeport
6. Hunter Douglas, Ravenna

Comments: Kuester will make his debut soon at this weight.

170
1. Levi Belina, Howells-Dodge
2. Chase Pawloski, Pleasanton
3. Austin Rudolf, Neligh-Oakdale
4. Triston Stearns, Brady
5. Kolby Welling, Crawford
6. Slate Micheel, Twin Loup

Comments: Rudolf will make his debut at this weight soon.

182
1. Jestin Bayer, Howells-Dodge
2. Kolby Larson, Burwell
3. Julien Grindle, Cambridge
4. Cooper Slingsby, Ansley/Litchfield
5. Brett Bridger, Fullerton
6. Sean Duffy, Kenesaw
Comments: Grindle beats Slingsby.

195
1. Reece Zutavern, Sandhills/Thedford
2. Alex Gideon, Burwell
3. Colton Thiele, Summerland
4. Keagan Shuler, Hitchcock County
5. Mason Topp, Winside
6. Sid Miller, Anselmo-Merna
Comments: Miller big win over Scholl

220
1. Gunner Reimers, Palmer
2. Gavin White, Sutherland
3. Kayden Stubbs, Maxwell
4. Gavin Anderson, Hyannis
5. Clayton Hardy, Southwest
6. Kade Bottof, Twin Loup
No Changes

285
1. Logan Mueller, Summerland
2. Levi Kerner, Arapahoe
3. Thomas Psota, Ravenna
4. Ashton Meyer, Perkins County
5. Isaac Welch, Mullen
6. Syrus Snow, HI-Line

No Changes