Become A Member

2021-22 Class D NSWCA Tournament Ratings
1. Sutherland
2. Winside
3. Plainview
4. Mullen
5. East Butler
6. Howells-Dodge
7. Ravenna
8. Burwell
9. Palmer
10. Thayer Central

Plainview moves up a few spots with Frahm and Gunning dropping a weight class.

2021-22 Class D NSWCA Dual Ratings
1. Sutherland
2. Mullen
3. Thayer Central
4. Ravenna
5. Arapahoe
6. Summerland
7. Twin Loup
8. Howells-Dodge
9. Alma
10. Pender

Not enough duals the last two weeks to make changes.

106
1. Sebastian Sauceda, Shelton
2. Jeffery Forsen, Mullen
3. Tristian Olson, Anselmo-Merna
4. Robert Aschoff, Osmond
5. Carter Brandyberry, Alma
6. Wyatt Heesel, Maxwell

No change.

113
1. Creel Weber, Hemingford
2. Nolan Osborn, Twin Loup
3. Garrett Wedemeyer, Ravenna
4. Gatlin Krepela, Pleasanton
5. Reece Kocian, East Butler
6. Triston Wells, Thayer Central

No change.

120
1. Lane Bohac, East Butler
2. Eli Paxton, Mullen
3. Dayton Gipe, Sandhills Valley
4. Jacoby Mann, Winside
5. Ashton Sinn, Thayer Central
6. Braxton Siebrandt, Wisner-Pilger

Looks like Fox will stay at 126, so 2-6 moves up.
126
1. Caden Ellis, Winside
2. Jacob Fox, Axtell
3. Cauy Kohl, Sutherland
4. Luke Polivka, East Butler
5. Carter Beckman Elgin/Pope John
6. Lance Russell, High Plains

Fox moves into the #2 spot with quality wins so far.

132
1. Scout Ashburn, Plainview
2. Brenner McLaughlin, Thayer Central
3. Matt Bruns, Sutherland
4. Nickolas Kuehn, Kenesaw
5. Jacob Kerns, Southwest
6. Kyle Durfee, Mullen

No changes.

138
1. Jon Peterka, Sutherland
2. Cinch Kiger, Overton
3. Kyler Mosel, Plainview
4. Gaven Nutter, North Platte St. Pat’s
5. Gatlin Reimers, Palmer
6. Payton Ebert, North Central

Ebert moves to the 6th spot after moving down a weight.

145
1. Samuel Foster, Sutherland
2. Art Escalante, Winside
3. Tyce Porter, Anselmo-Merna
4. Tanner Frahm, Plainview
5. Grady Belt, Shelby-Rising City
6. Colton Pouk Perkins County

Frahm moves down a weight and defeats previous #2 Belt 4-3. Pouk enters at 6th with a 4-3 loss to Foster.

152
1. Levi Lewis, North Central
2. Hunter Cook, Sutherland
3. Will Gunning, Plainview
4. Spencer DeNaeyer, Mullen
5. Tristian White, Arapahoe
6. Archer Grint, Twin Loup

Gunning will be making an appearance soon at this weight. White and Grint have split on the season.

160
1. Ayden Molzahn, Alma
2. Gabe Excalante, Winside
3. Trevin Brecka, East Butler
4. Steven Menke, Bridgeport
5. Hunter Douglas, Ravenna
6. Dedrick Dowding, Palmyra

Gunning moving down a weight made room for one more.

170
1. Levi Belina, Howells-Dodge
2. Aiden Kuester, Neligh-Oakdale
3. Chase Pawloski, Pleasanton
4. Triston Stearns, Brady
5. Kolby Welling, Crawford
6. Slate Micheel, Twin Loup

Pawloski moving to this weight makes for potential great matches at state.

182
1. Jestin Bayer, Howells-Dodge
2. Kolby Larson, Burwell
3. Cooper Slingby, Ansley/Litchfield
4. Brett Bridger, Fullerton
5. Julien Grindle, Cambridge
6. Dallas Miller, Garden County

Miller enters with Pawloski moving down.

195
1. Reece Zutavern, Sandhills/Thedford
2. Alex Gideon, Burwell
3. Colton Thiele, Summerlan
4. Keegan Shuler, Hitchcock County
5. Mason Topp, Winside
6. Justin Scholls, North Platte St. Pat’s

Shuler enters at 4th moving down to this weight.

220
1. Gunner Reimers, Palmer
2. Gavin White, Sutherland
3. Kayden Stubbs, Maxwell
4. Gavin Anderson, Hyannis
5. Clayton Hardy, Southwest
6. Kade Bottorf, Twin Loup

Bottorf is the new #6 with the pin over Graf

285
1. Logan Mueller, Summerland
2. Levi Kerner, Arapahoe
3. Thomas Psota, Ravenna
4. Ashton Meyer, Perkins County
5. Isaac Welch, Mullen
6. Brendon Hall, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

No changes.