Become A Member

NSWCA Class D Rankings 2/4/2022

Nebraska Scholastic Wrestling Coaches Association
Class D Rankings
2/4/2022

106

1. Sebastian Saucada, Shelton
2. Tristian Olson, Anselmo-Merna
3. Jeffery Forsen, Mullen
4. Robert Aschoff, Osmond
5. Carter Brandyberry, Alma
6. Braxton Hammond, Southern Valley
Comments: No Changes
.

113
1. Nolan Osborne, Twin Loup
2. Gatlin Krepela, Pleasanton
3. Creel Weber, Hemingford
4. Garrett Wedemeyer, Ravenna
5. Reece Kocian, East Butler
6. Tristian Krueger, North Central

Comments: No Changes

120
1. Lane Bohac, East Butler
2. Eli Paxton, Mullen
3. Braxton Siebrandt, Wisner-Pilger
4. Jacoby Mann, Winside
5. Ashton Sinn, Thayer Central
6. Dayton Gipe, Sandhills Valley

Comments: Siebrandt continues his great season and get a common over Mann.

126
1. Cayden Ellis, Winside
2. Jacob Fox, Axtell
3. Cauy Kohl, Sutherland
4. Carter Van Pelt, Southwest
5. Carter Beckman, Elgin/Pope John
6. Lance Russell, High Plains Community

Comments: No Changes

132
1. Brenner McLaughlin, Thayer Central
2. Matt Burns, Sutherland
3. Nickolas Kuehn, Sutherland
4. Scout Ashburn, Plainview
5. Kyle Durfee, Mullen
6. Jacob Kerns, Southwest

Comments: No Changes

138
1. Jon Peterka, Sutherland
2. Kyler Mosel, Plainview
3. Cinch Kiger, Overton
4. Kyle Oakley, Central Valley
5. Wyatt Urkoski, High Plains Community
6. Maddox Magwire, Winside

Comments: NO Changes

145
1. Samuel Foster, Sutherland
2. Tanner Fraham, Plainview
3. Grady Belt, Shelby-Rising City
4. Art Escanalate, Winside
5. Colton Pouk, Perkins County
6. Tyce Porter, Anslema-Merna

Comments: Foster beats Fraham. Fraham beats Escanalate

152
1. Hunter Cook, Sutherland
2. Levi Lewis, North Central
3. Will Gunning, Plainview
4. Justin Knoll, Shelby-Rising City
5. Spencer DeNeayer, Mullen
6. Archer Grint, Twin Loup

Comments: Knoll moves up to this weight class and get the big win over DeNeayer.

160.
1. Aiden Kuester, Neligh-Oakdale
2. Gabe Escalante, Winside
3. Trevin Brecka, East Butler
4. Steven Menke, Bridgeport
5. Hunter Douglas, Ravenna
6. Gunner Mumford, Thayer Central

Comments: Molzhan is out for the season with an Injury.

170
1. Levi Belina, Howells-Dodge
2. Chase Pawloski, Pleasanton
3. Austin Rudolf, Neligh-Oakdale
4. Triston Stearns, Brady
5. Kolby Welling, Crawford
6. Slate Micheel, Twin Loup

Comments: No Changes

182
1. Jestin Bayer, Howells-Dodge
2. Kolby Larson, Burwell
3. Julien Grindle, Cambridge
4. Cooper Slingsby, Ansley/Litchfield
5. Brett Bridger, Fullerton
6. Sean Duffy, Kenesaw
Comments: No Changes

195
1. Reece Zutavern, Sandhills/Thedford
2. Alex Gideon, Burwell
3. Sid Miller, Anselma-Merna
4. Colton Thiele, Summerland
5. Keagan Shuler, Hitchcock County
6. Mason Topp, Winside
Comments: Miller with big win over Thiele.

220
1. Gunner Reimers, Palmer
2. Gavin White, Sutherland
3. Kayden Stubbs, Maxwell
4. Clayton Hardy, Southwest
5. Kade Bottof, Twin Loup
6. Austin Meyer, Perkins County.

Comments: Gavin Anderson out for the year with an injury.

285
1. Levi Kerner, Arapahoe
2. Thomas Psota, Ravenna
3. Isaac Welch, Mullen
4. Logan Mueller, Summerland
5. Ashton Meyer, Perkins County
6. Jysean Pugh, Pleasanton

Comments: Welch gets a big win over Mueller. Pugh pins Snow.