Become A Member

NSWCA Class D Rankings-2/10/22

CLASS D
106
1. Sebastian Saucada, Shelton
2. Tristian Olson, Anselmo-Merna
3. Jeffery Forsen, Mullen
4. Carter Brandyberry, Alma
5. Braxton Hammond, Southern Valley
6. Colton Sinner, Thayer Central
With Aschoff moving up to 113 makes room for Colton Sinner Thayer Central.
113
1. Nolan Osborne, Twin Loup
2. Gatlin Krepela, Pleasanton
3. Tristian Wells, Thayer Central
4. Creel Weber, Hemingford
5. Garrett Wedemeyer, Ravenna
6. Tristian Krueger, North Central
Comments: Kocian not entered at district due to injury.
120
1. Lane Bohac, East Butler
2. Eli Paxton, Mullen
3. Braxton Siebrandt, Wisner-Pilger
4. Jacoby Mann, Winside
5. Ashton Sinn, Thayer Central
6. Dayton Gipe, Sandhills Valley
Comments: No Changes
126
1. Cayden Ellis, Winside
2. Jacob Fox, Axtell
3. Cauy Kohl, Sutherland
4. Carter Van Pelt, Southwest
5. Carter Beckman, Elgin/Pope John
6. Lance Russell, High Plains Community
Comments: No Changes
132
1. Brenner McLaughlin, Thayer Central
2. Matt Burns, Sutherland
3. Nickolas Kuehn, Sutherland
4. Scout Ashburn, Plainview
5. Kyle Durfee, Mullen
6. Jacob Kerns, Southwest
Comments: No Changes
138
1. Jon Peterka, Sutherland
2. Kyler Mosel, Plainview
3. Cinch Kiger, Overton
4. Kyle Oakley, Central Valley
5. Wyatt Urkoski, High Plains Community
6. Maddox Magwire, Winside
Comments: NO Changes
145
1. Samuel Foster, Sutherland
2. Tanner Fraham, Plainview
3. Grady Belt, Shelby-Rising City
4. Art Escanalate, Winside
5. Colton Pouk, Perkins County
6. Tyce Porter, Anslema-Merna
Comments: Foster beats Fraham. Fraham beats Escanalate
152
1. Hunter Cook, Sutherland
2. Levi Lewis, North Central
3. Will Gunning, Plainview
4. Justin Knoll, Shelby-Rising City
5. Spencer DeNeayer, Mullen
6. Archer Grint, Twin Loup
Comments: Knoll moves up to this weight class and get the big win over DeNeayer.
160.
1. Aiden Kuester, Neligh-Oakdale
2. Gabe Escalante, Winside
3. Trevin Brecka, East Butler
4. Steven Menke, Bridgeport
5. Hunter Douglas, Ravenna
6. Gunner Mumford, Thayer Central
Comments: No Changes
170
1. Levi Belina, Howells-Dodge
2. Chase Pawloski, Pleasanton
3. Austin Rudolf, Neligh-Oakdale
4. Triston Stearns, Brady
5. Slate Micheel, Twin Loup
6. Sean Simonson, Mullen
Comments: No Changes
182
1. Jestin Bayer, Howells-Dodge
2. Brett Bridger, Fullerton
3. Kolby Larson, Burwell
4. Julien Grindle, Cambridge
5. Cooper Slingsby, Ansley/Litchfield
6. Sean Duffy, Kenesaw
Comments: Bridger gets huge wins over Grindle and Larson in last two weeks!
195
1. Reece Zutavern, Sandhills/Thedford
2. Alex Gideon, Burwell
3. Sid Miller, Anselma-Merna
4. Colton Thiele, Summerland
5. Keagan Shuler, Hitchcock County
6. Mason Topp, Winside
Comments: No Changes
220
1. Gunner Reimers, Palmer
2. Gavin White, Sutherland
3. Kayden Stubbs, Maxwell
4. Clayton Hardy, Southwest
5. Kade Bottof, Twin Loup
6. Austin Meyer, Perkins County.
Comments:.
285
1. Levi Kerner, Arapahoe
2. Thomas Psota, Ravenna
3. Isaac Welch, Mullen
4. Logan Mueller, Summerland
5. Ashton Meyer, Perkins County
6. Jysean Pugh, Pleasanton
Comments: