Become A Member

NSWCA Class A Rankings 12/9/2022

Wrestling Rankings 12/9/2022
Class A Teams
Millard South
Lincoln East
Norfolk
Papillion La-Vista
Grand Island
Columbus
North Platte
Omaha Westside
Millard West
Lincoln Southwest
Class A Individuals
106
1. Abdi Unle Omaha Bryan
2. Kieran Meink Millard South
3. Leland Sindel Lincoln East
4. Brody Pitner North Platte
5. Jack Sponenburgh Kearney
6. Creighton Lassen Millard West
113
1. Tyler Durden Papillion-LaVista
2. Isaac Ekdahl Millard South
3. Scottie Meier Lincoln East
4. Kole Weigel North Platte
5. Tony Phillips LSW
6. Tavean Miller Kearney
120
1. Presden Sanchez Creighton Prep
2. Hunter Jacobsen LSW
3. Jesse Lewis Norfolk
4. Josh Shaner Lincoln East
5. Cree Soe Omaha Bryan
6. Ian Hardy Papio South
126
1. Miles Anderson Millard South
2. Enrique Haynes Millard West
3. Jace Kennel North Platte
4. Jackson Levene Kearney
5. Madden Kontos Grand Island
6. Ross Bratetic Omaha Bryan
132
1. Gabe Turman Lincoln East
2. Adrian Bice Colmbus
3. Calvin Empkey Norfolk
4. Kash Bates LSW
5. Cristian Cortez Grand Island
6. Gino Rettele Millard South
138
1. Cole Toline Lincoln East
2. Logan Glynn Millard South
3. Tanner Hosick Bellevue West
4. Cal Price Papillion-LaVista
5. Gavin Van Driel Norfolk
6. Mason Peterson Columbus
145
1. Joel Adams Millard South
2. Westin Sherlock Lincoln East
3. Jamie Sterling Omaha Bryan
4. Phoenix Burt Omaha Burke
5. Kevin Boston Omaha Central
6. Perry Swarm Kearney
152
1. Ryan Fox North Platte
2. Josiah Aburumuh Millard South
3. Dylan Busch Norfolk
4. Alex Dzingle GI
5. Caleb Durr LSE
6. Cayden Russell Creighton Prep
160
1. Mikey Myers Omaha Westside
2. Henry Reilly Millard South
3. Jake Licking Norfolk
4. Cam Ralston Papio South
5. Pierce Johnson Creighton Prep
6. Jack Baptista LSW
170
1. Grant Moraski Bellevue West
2. Brian Petry Millard North
3. Aiden Robertson Millard South
4. Sam Andres Lincoln Piux X
4. Cooper Jackson LSW
5. Landon Spivery Lincoln East
182
1. Noah Blair Millard West
2. Colten Haggin Papillion-LaVista
3. Adonis Bonar Creighton Prep
4. Trace Marco Papio South
5. Joe Andreason Lincoln Pius X
6. Jaden Thompson Norfolk
195
1. Caden Olin Millard South
2. Kayden Kettler/Rylee Hammer Norfolk
3. Benny Alfaro Fremont
4. Xavier Albertson North Platte
5. Liam Blaser Columbus
6. Eliot Thomsen Elkhorn South
220
1. Tyler Stewart Omaha North
2. Matt Bohy Lincoln Pius X
3. Jackson Bos Norfolk
4. Alex Morris Papillion-LaVista
5. Axel Lyman Lincoln East
6. Ralph Keen Elkhorn South
285
1. Tyson Terry Omaha North
2. Titus Richardson Fremont
3. Jamison Kemp Omaha Central
4. Brock Dyer Millard South
5. Zach Pittman GI
6. Jace Wheeler Papillion-LaVista