Become A Member

NSWCA Class C Rankings 1/27/22

NSWCA Rankings
Class C 1/27/22
Class C Team Rankings
1. Aquinas Catholic
2. Milford
3. O’Neill
4. Central City
5. Valentine
6. David City
7. Crofton/Bloomfield
8. Battle Creek
9. Logan View
10. Ord
Class C Dual rankings
1. Aquinas Catholic
2. Valentine
3. David City
4. Milford
5. Battle Creek
6. Crofton/Bloomfield
7. Raymond Central
8. St. Paul
9. Amherst
10. Syracuse
106
1. Robbie Fisher- Crofton/Bloomfield
2. Ryan Stussse- Battle Creek
3. Grady Romshek- Aquinas Catholic
4. Ethan Elliot- Hershey
5. Kendall Schindler- David City
6. Dylan Parks- O’Neill
113
1. Drew Garfield- Central City
2. John Alden-O’Neill
3. William Sprenger- Valentine
4. Zander Kavan- Aquinas Catholic
5. Pedro Hernandez- Wilber-Clatonia
6. Jacob McGee- Logan View
120
1. Cole Kunz- Central City
2. Jakob Kavan- Aquinas Catholic
3. Jose Escandon- Gibbon
4. Travis Meyer- Fillmore Central
5. Zack Bongers- David City
6. Hudson Barger- Crofton/Bloomfield
126
1. Simon Schindler- David City
2. Tristan Burbach- Central City
3. Aaron Ohnoutka- Bishop Neumann
4. Grant Wells- Lincoln Christian
5. Haydeen Neeman- Superior
6. Kaleb Baker- St. Paul
132
1. Logan Bryce- Raymond Central
2. Eli Vondra- Milford
3. Alex Shademann- Fillmore Central
4. Levi McGrew- Lincoln Christian
5. Jacob Moravec- Aquinas Catholic
6. Trev Arlt- Yutan
138
1. Ty Rainforth- O’Neill
2. Hunter Vandenberg- Aquinas
3. Riley Waddington- Wood River
4. Barrett Brandt- Syracuse
5. Josh Spatz- David City
6. Wyatt Olberding- Falls City
145
1. Brady Thompson- O’Neil
2. Quentyn Frank- Amherst
3. William Poppe- Crofton/Bloomfield
4. Cy Peterson- Syracuse
5. Owen Sack- St. Paul
6. Caden Lamb- Valentine
152
1. Christopher Nickolite- Aquinas
2. Dylan Ancheta- Wood River
3. Ashton Lurz- Valentine
4. Logan Burt- Tekamah-Herman
5. Jack Chapman- Milford
6. Kyle Peterson- Raymond Central
160
1. Cameron Graham-Cross County Osceola
2. Ben Alberts- GICC
3. Cal Janke- Archbishop Bergan
4. Bryce Sutton- Central City
5. Levi Drueke- O’Neill
6. Carter Springer- Milford
170
1 Gavin Zoucha Malcolm
2 Conner Kreikemeier Raymond Central
3 Chris Scdoris Milford Sr
4 Sam Vrana Bishop Neumann
5 Josh Jessen Yutan
6 Drake Janssen Valentine
182
1 Thomas Vance Milford Sr
2 Tre Daro David City
3 Michael Andel Aquinas Sr
4 Jed Jones Twin River
5 Dylan Silva Logan View
6 Caleb Courter Malcolm
195
1 Ryan Gabriel Ord
2 Hunter Oborny Milford
3 Koa McIntyre Archbishop Bergan
4 Aiden Worthey HTRS
5 Trent Moudry Bishop Neumann
6 Paul Buresh Aquinas
220
1 Logan Booth Logan View
2 Jared Janssen Crofton/Bloomfield
3 Reilly Miller Aquinas Sr
4 Jaret Peterson Chase County
5 Kase Thompson Battle Creek
6 Trey Warner Ord
285
1 Carson Fehlhafer Centennial
2 Dahlas Zlomke Battle Creek
3 Kazz Hyson Fairbury
4 Kale Nordmeyer Malcolm
5 Bridger Rice Ord
6 Daven Whitley BRLD