Become A Member

NSWCA Class A Rankings 1/20/2023

Nebraska Scholastic Wrestling Coaches Association
Class A Rankings 1/20/2023
Class A Team Rankings
1. Millard South
2. Lincoln East
3. Norfolk
4. North Platte
5. Papillion La-Vista
6. Columbus
7. Grand Island
8. Millard West
9. Papio South
10. Omaha North
Class A Individual Rankings
106
1. Kieran Meink Millard South
2. Abdi Unle Omaha Bryan
3. Creighton Lassen Millard West
4. Jack Sponenburgh Kearney
5. Leland Sindel Lincoln East
6. Leo Kiegler Papio South
113
1. Isaac Ekdahl Millard South
2. Tyler Durden Papillion-LaVista
3. Alex Gates Grand Island
4. Scottie Meier Lincoln East
5. Avery Russell Millard West
6. Henry Kriegler Papio South
120
1. Enrique Haynes MW
2. Brenyn Delano Columbus
3. DJ Bonam Omaha Central
4. Hunter Jacobsen LSW
5. Presden Sanchez Creighton Prep
6. Cree Soe Omaha Bryan
126
1. Miles Anderson Millard South
2. Adrian Bice Columbus
3. Josh Shaner Lincoln East
4. Dayton Gipe North Platte
5. Jackson Levene Kearney
6. Jacob Campbell Papio
132
1. Gabe Turman Lincoln East
2. Cal Price Papillion LaVista
3. Kash Bates LSW
4. Cristian Cortez Grand Island
5. Calvin Empkey Norfolk
6. Gino Rettele Millard South
138
1. Tanner Hosick Bellevue West
2. Logan Glynn Millard South
3. Caydn Kuchera Columbus
4. Cole Toline Lincoln East
5. Jace Kennel North Platte
6. Gavin Van Driel Norfolk
145
1. Joel Adams Millard South
2. Caleb Durr LSE
3. Kevin Boston Omaha Central
4. Jamie Sterling Omaha Bryan
5. Kenneth Bryant Papillion LaVista
6. Perry Swarm Kearney
152
1. Ryan Fox North Platte
2. Westin Sherlock Lincoln East
3. Josiah Aburumuh Millard South
4. Dylan Busch Norfolk
5. Cannon McCarty Omaha Westside
6. Alex Dzingle GI
160
1. Henry Reilly Millard South
2. Mikey Myers Omaha Westside
3. Jake Licking Norfolk
4. Cam Ralston Papio South
5. Pierce Johnson Creighton Prep
6. Lathan Huntsman North Platte
170
1. Grant Moraski Bellevue West
2. Aiden Robertson Millard South
3. Brian Petry Millard North
4. Sam Andres Lincoln Piux X
5. Jack Baptiste LSW
6. Hudson Waldow Norfolk
182
1. Noah Blair Millard West
2. Colten Haggin Papillion-LaVista
3. Trace Marco Papio South
4. Hudson Oliver Grand Island
5. Adonis Bonar Creighton Prep
6. Mason Chandler Bellevue East
195
1. Caden Olin Millard South
2. Kayden Kettler Norfolk
3. Casey Popish Papio
4. Benny Alfaro Fremont
5. Xavier Albertson North Platte
6. Justyce Hostetler Grand Island
220
1. Tyler Stewart Omaha North
2. Matt Bohy Lincoln Pius X
3. Alex Morris Papillion-LaVista
4. Axel Lyman Lincoln East
5. Rylee Hammer Norfolk
6. Ralph Keen Elkhorn South
285
1. Tyson Terry Omaha North
2. Titus Richardson Fremont
3. Jamison Kemp Omaha Central
4. Jackson Bos Norfolk
5. Brock Dyer Millard South
6. Cooper Johnson LSE