Become A Member

NSWCA Class C Rankings 1/13/22

Nebraska Scholastic Wrestling Coaches Association Rankings
1/13/22
Class C Individual Rankings
1. Aquinas Catholic
2. Milford
3. Central City
4. O’Neill
5. Valentine
6. David City
7. Valentine
8. Crofton/Bloomfield
9. Battle Creek
10. Ord
Class C Dual rankings
1. Aquinas Catholic
2. Valentine
3. David City
4. Milford
5. Battle Creek
6. Crofton/Bloomfield
7. Raymond Central
8. St. Paul
9. Amherst
10. Syracuse
106
1. Robbie Fisher- Crofton/Bloomfield
2. Ryan Stussse- Battle Creek
3. Grady Romshek- Aquinas Catholic
4. Ethan Elliot- Hershey
5. Kendall Schindler- David City
6. Dylan Parks- O’Neill
113
1. Drew Garfield- Central City
2. John Alden-O’Neill
3. William Sprenger- Valentine
4. Zander Kavan- Aquinas Catholic
5. David Hart- Bishop Neumann
6. Jacob McGee- Logan View
120
1. Cole Kunz- Central City
2. Jakob Kavan- Aquinas Catholic
3. Jose Escandon- Gibbon
4. Travis Meyer- Fillmore Central
5. Zack Bongers- David City
6. Hudson Barger- Crofton/Bloomfield
126
1. Simon Schindler-David City
2. Tristan Burbach-Central City
3. Aaron Ohnoutka-Bishop Neumann
4. Hayden Neeman-Superior
5. Kaleb Baker-St. Paul
6. Grant Wells- Lincoln Lutheran
132
1. Eli Vondra- Milford
2. Alex Shademann- Filmore Central
3. Logan Bryce- Raymond Central
4. Jacob Moravec- Aquinas
5. Levi McGrew- Lincoln Christian
6. Trev Arlt- Yutan
138
1. Ty Rainforth- O’Neill
2. Hunter Vandenberg- Aquinas
3. Cade Reedy-Tri County
4. Riley Waddington- Wood River
5. Barrett Brandt- Syracuse
6. Josh Spatz- David City
145
1. Brady Thompson- O’Neil
2. Quentyn Frank- Amherst
3. Cayden Lamb- Valentine
4. William Poppe- Crofton/Bloomfield
5. Owen Sack- St. Paul
6. Cy Peterson- Syracuse
152
1. Christopher Nickolite- Aquinas
2. Dylan Ancheta- Wood River
3. Ashton Lurz- Valentine
4. Korbyn Battershaw- Battle Creek
5. Kyle Peteson-Raymond Central
6. Jack Chapman- Milford
160
1. Cameron Graham-Cross County Osceola
2. Cal Janke- Archbishop Bergan
3. Bryce Sutton- Central City
4. Ben Alberts- GICC
5. Drake Janssen- Valentine
6. Carter Springer- Milford
170
1. Gavin Zoucha- Malcolm
2. Chris Scdoris- Milford
3. Sam Vrana- Bishop Neumann
4. Josh Jessen- Yutan
5. Andy Maloley- HTRS
6. Ashton Meinecke- St. Paul
182
1. Tre Daro- David City
2. Dylan Silva- Logan View
3. Thomas Vance- Milford
4. Jed Jones- Twin River
5. Michael Andel- Aquinas
6. Derek Wacker- Yutan
195
1. Ryan Gabriel- Ord
2. Hunter Oborny- Milford
3. Aiden Worthey-HTRS
4. Koa McIntyre- Archbishop Bergan
5. Paul Buresh- Aquinas
6. Trent Moudry- Bishop Neumann
220
1. Logan Booth- Logan View
2. Jared Janssen- Crofton/Bloomfield
3. Reilly Miller- Aquinas
4. Issac Bittner- HTRS
5. Kase Thompson- Battle Creek
6. Trey Warner- Ord
285
1. Carson Fehlhafer- Centennial
2. Dahlas Zlomke- Battle Creek
3. Kazz Hyson- Fairbury
4. Bridger Rice- Ord
5. Kale Nordmeyer- Malcolm
6. Daven Whitley- BRLD