Become A Member

NSWCA Class D Rankings-12/11/20

NSWCA Class D Tournament Team Rankings

  1. Plainview
  2. Elkhorn Valley
  3. Neligh-Oakdale
  4. Thayer Central
  5. Ansley/Litchfield
  6. Maxwell
  7. Winside
  8. North Central
  9. East Butler
  10. Southwest

106

  1. Eli Lanham, Plainview
  2. Nolan Osborn, Twin Loup
  3. Hayden Neeman, Superior
  4. Carsen Whitesel, Neligh-Oakdale
  5. Reece Kocian, East Butler
  6. Triston Wells, Thayer Central

Contenders

Carter Brandyberry, Alma

Wyatt Heessel, Maxwell

Jeffery Forsen, Mullen

113

  1. Hunter Bennett, Elkhorn Valley
  2. Eli Paxton, Mullen
  3. Lane Bohac, East Butler
  4. Ethan Kipp, Twin Loup
  5. Ashton Sinn, Thayer Central
  6. Carter Beckman, EPPJ

Contenders

Blake Devitt, Hitchcock Co

Alex Spotanski, Shelton

Dayton Gipe, Sandhills Valley

120

  1. Scout Ashburn, Plainview
  2. Cayden Ellis, Winside
  3. Logan Peterson, South Loup
  4. Zach Hartl, Elkhorn Valley
  5. Jacob Fox, Axtell
  6. Brayden Brecka, East Butler

Contenders

Jaxon Smith, Elm Creek

Kyler Mosel, Plainview

Jesse Thiele, Summerland

126

  1. Zach Dickau, North Central
  2. Brenner McLaughlin, Thayer Central
  3. Brock Kester, Neligh-Oakdale
  4. Adam Miller, Elkhorn Valley
  5. Koby Smith, Elm Creek
  6. Drake Belville, Doniphan-Trumbull

Contenders

Nickolas Kuehn, Kenesaw

Lane Barton, Meridian

Sam Melton, Maxwell

132

  1. Jeremy Larson, Brady
  2. Jon Peterka, Sutherland
  3. Thomas Klemesrud, North Central
  4. Javier Moreno, High Plains Community
  5. Michael Polivka, East Butler
  6. Art Escalante, Winside

Contenders
Doug Rainey, Southern

Hunter Kildow, Bayard

Tanner Frahm, Plainview

138

  1. Garrett Latimer, Southwest
  2. Samuel Foster, Sutherland
  3. Carter Fjell, Shelby Rising City
  4. Carson Gruntorad, Elm Creek
  5. Joel Priest, Hitchcock County
  6. Colton Pouk, Perkins County

Contenders

Keagan Mosel, Plainview

Tristan White, Arapahoe

Connor Cluff, Kimball

145

  1. Ruger Reimers, Palmer
  2. Nolan Blevins, Weeping Water
  3. Gabe Escalante, Winside
  4. Xavier Perez, Elm Creek
  5. Austin Rudolf, Neligh-Oakdale
  6. Grady Belt, Shelby Rising City

Contenders

Tyson Coufal, Howells-Dodge

Dylan Higby, Clarkson-Leigh

Lane Belina, Howells-Dodge

152

  1. Colton Holthus, Garden County
  2. Chase Palowski, Pleasanton
  3. Dominic Stewart, Thayer Central
  4. Levi Lewis, North Central
  5. Matt Van Pelt, Southwest
  6. Ayden Molzahn, Alma

Contenders

Bode Wortman, Plainview

Serbando Diaz, Dundy County-Stratton

Jaden Henderson, Medicine Valley

160

  1. Aiden Kuester, Neligh-Oakdale
  2. Will Gunning, Plainview
  3. Trevin Brecka, East Butler
  4. Brett Tryon, Southwest
  5. Levi Belina, Howells-Dodge
  6. Colin Arehart, Ansley/Litchfield

Contenders

Brody Dickinson, Freeman

Riley Holthus, Garden County

Slate Micheel, Twin Loup

170

  1. Alizae Mejia, Plainview
  2. Conner Schutz, Hi-Line
  3. Hunter Arehart, Ansley/Litchfield
  4. Jason Burch, Weeping Water
  5. Dalton Whisenhunt, Maxwell
  6. Sutton Pohlman, Stanton

Contenders

Jestin Bayer, Howells-Dodge

Sam Vortherms, Creighton

Justin Schroll, North Platte St. Patrick’s

182

  1. Reece Zutavern, Sandhills/Thedford
  2. Kolby Larsen, Ansley/Litchfield
  3. Cash Meier, GACC
  4. Gunner Reimers, Palmer
  5. Lucas Hammer Plainview
  6. Cole Downey, Southwest

Contenders

Keegan Shuler, Hitchcock County

Sean Duffy, Kenesaw

Jace Ostrom, Burwell

195

  1. Bobby Evans, Cambridge
  2. Reed McFadden, Sandhills/Thedford
  3. Dawson Kaup, Neligh-Oakdale
  4. Alex Gideon, Burwell
  5. Joseph Kahrs, Franklin
  6. Colten Thiele, Summerland

Contenders

Colton Horne, Doniphan-Turmbul

Cody Miller, Anselmo-Merna

Bobby Evans, Cambridge

 

220

  1. Luke Howitt, Maxwell
  2. Andrew Burnett, Anselmo-Merna
  3. Chet Wichmann, Palmer
  4. Colton Klabenes, Neligh-Oakdale
  5. Kaden Dady, Brady
  6. Tyler Dawe, Burwell

Contenders

Brandon Knoles, Perkins County

Bryce Seier, Morrill

Ty Engel, Fullerton

285

  1. Levi Kerner, Arapahoe
  2. Kayden Stubbs, Maxwell
  3. Karter Moore, Ansley/Litchfield
  4. Payton Christiancy, Superior
  5. Delton Haines, Dundy County-Stratton
  6. Brayton Branic, Sandhills/Thedford

Contenders

Bryson Shoemaker, Southwest

Hunter Mayfield, Burwell

Austin Meyer, Perkins County